University of Electronic Science and Technology of China - Credit Courses

Time Schedule: 2019/07/01-2019/08/02

Course Time Course Name Professor Syllabus
08:30-10:30
ARTH 235
Women and Art
Miguel Trelles
Baruch College
08:30-10:30
ECON 101
Principles of Microeconomics
Francis W. Ahking
University of Connecticut
08:30-10:30
SOC 201
Introduction to Sociology
Margaret Stiffler
North Carolina State University
08:30-10:30
MKET 200
Principles of Marketing
Hangjun(Joseph) Xu
Union University
08:30-10:30
ACCT 201
Financial Accounting
Shawn Han
University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Course Time Course Name Professor Syllabus
10:40-12:40
ECON 330
Money and Banking
Ranajoy Ray-Chaudhuri
Muhlenberg College
10:40-12:40
FIN 300
Financial Management
Marshall Langer
The American University of Rome
10:40-12:40
BUS 302
Human Resource Management
Arthur T. Matthews
New York University
10:40-12:40
ECON 102
Principles of Macroeconomics
Francis W. Ahking
University of Connecticut
10:40-12:40
RELG 100
Introduction to Religions
Margaret Stiffler
North Carolina State University
10:40-12:40
MTC 200
Music Theory (19th-Century )
Federico Musgrove Stetson
University of Miami
Course Time Course Name Professor Syllabus
13:40-15:40
STAT 201
Introduction to Statistics
Ranajoy Ray-Chaudhuri
Muhlenberg College
13:40-15:40
ECON 340
International Trade
Miguel A. Orta
Nova Southeastern University
13:40-15:40
ARTH 106
Introduction to Western Art History
Miguel Trelles
Baruch College
13:40-15:40
MATH 375
Multivariable Calculus
Zorana Lazarevic
University of Hawaiʻi at Hilo
13:40-15:40
PSY 100
Introduction to Psychology
Margaret Stiffler
North Carolina State University
13:40-15:40
ENGL 223
Communication and Public Speaking
Steven Alvarez
St. John's University
Course Time Course Name Professor Syllabus
15:50-17:50
MHR 300
Organizational Behaviour
Arthur T. Matthews
New York University
15:50-17:50
MATH 230
Calculus Ⅱ
Zorana Lazarevic
University of Hawaiʻi at Hilo
15:50-17:50
ACCT 202
Managerial Accounting
Shawn Han
University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
15:50-17:50
ARTH 335
Renaissance to Modern Art in West
Miguel Trelles
Baruch College
15:50-17:50
HIST 212
US. History 1900 to Recent
Margaret Stiffler
North Carolina State University
15:50-17:50
ECON 301
Intermediate Microeconomics
Francis W. Ahking
University of Connecticut
15:50-17:50
FIN 303
Applied Corporate Finance
Marshall Langer
The American University of Rome
Course Time Course Name Professor Syllabus
18:00-20:00
MATH 340
Linear Algebra and Differential Equations
Zorana Lazarevic
University of Hawaiʻi at Hilo
18:00-20:00
ENGL 113
Introduction to Literature
Steven Alvarez
St. John's University
18:00-20:00
ECON 300
Elementary Econometrics
Ranajoy Ray-Chaudhuri
Muhlenberg College
18:00-20:00
BUS 203
Introduction to Business Law
Miguel A. Orta
Nova Southeastern University
18:00-20:00
ARTH 200
Movie Appreciation
Patrick J. Immel
Northwest Missouri State University
18:00-20:00
ECON 302
Intermediate Macroeconomics
Francis W. Ahking
University of Connecticut
Attach:syllabus of 2017
Attach:syllabus of 2018